INTELLIGENT & INFORMED

INTELLIGENT & INFORMED - CAADRIA 2019

Intelligent & Informed

24th International Conference of Computer Aided Architectural Design Research in Asia

Monday, 15th – Thursday, 18th April, 2019

Victoria University of Wellington

Wellington, New Zealand

Organisers & Hosts

Faculty of Architecture & Design, Victoria University of Wellington
139 Vivian Street, Te Aro, Wellington 6011, New Zealand

IMG_1255.jpeg

Andre Brown (Sasada Awardee, Patron)
Marc Aurel Schnabel (Chair)
Tane Moleta (Conference Curator)
Jessie Rogers (Conference Manager)
Tina Le Phan (Conference Administrator)
David Silcock (Scheduler)
Austin D'Souza (Creative Project Assistant)
Yingge Schnabel (Childcare)
Chiara Shim (Conference Promoter)

Hannah Rushton (Writer)
Iman Sayah (Data Miner)
Kirstin Va'a (Booking Support)
Sarah Lanigan (Payment Systems)
Mark Shaw (Technical Manager)
Paul Hillier (XR & Photography)
Tim Miller (Keynote Contact)
Student Volunteers

 

CAADRIA Paper Selection Committee & Editors

Matthias Hank Haeusler, UNSW (Chair)
Marc Aurel Schnabel, Victoria University of Wellington
Tomohiro Fukuda, Osaka University

Gabriel Wurzer, ProceeDings Conference Editor System

Contact: caadria@vuw.ac.nz

International Academic Committee

Asterios Agkathidis
Czech Technical University in Prague
Chandler Ahrens
Washington University in St. Louis
Masoud Akbarzadeh
University of Pennsylvania
Suleiman Alhadidi, UNSW
Fernando García
Amen University of the Republic
André L. Araujo University of Campinas
Matthew Austin
University of Technology Sydney
Phil Ayres
Royal Danish Academy of Fine Arts
Daniel Baerlecken
Georgia Institute of Technology
José Nuno Beirão
Technical University of Lisbon
Johannes Braumann
University for Arts and Design Linz
Andre Brown, VUW
Michael Budig, SUTD
Peter Bus University of Kent
Ines Caetano Technical University of Lisbon
Timo Carl University of Kassel
Erik Champion Curtin University
Tilanka Chandrasekera
Oklahoma State University
Yuan Chao NUS
Jia-Yih Chen
Taoyuan Innovation Institute of Technology
Sheng-Fen Chien
National Cheng Kung University
Angelos Chronis
Institute for Advanced Architecture of Catalonia
Birgul Colakoglu
Istanbul Technical University
Kristof Crolla, CUHK
Jan Cudzik
Gdansk University of Technology
Pierre Cutellic, ETHZ
Mahesh Daas University of Kansas
Bauke de Vries
Eindhoven University of Technology
Matias del Campo University of Michigan
Danilo Di Mascio University of Huddersfield
Antonino Di Raimo University of Portsmouth
Wolfgang Dokonal
Graz University of Technology
Mark Donohue
California College of the Arts
Theodoros Dounas
Robert Gordon University
Stylianos Dritsas, SUTD
Halil Erhan Simon Fraser University
Alberto T. Estévez
Universitat Internacional de Catalunya
Alessandra Fabbri, UNSW
Ruwan Fernando
Griffith University
Paolo Fiamma Pisa University
Thomas Fischer
Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University
Pia Fricker
ETH Zurich, Aalto University
Takeshi FUJII Ritsumeikan University
Tomohiro Fukuda Osaka University
Nicole Gardner, UNSW
John Gero
University of North Carolina Charlotte
Ning Gu University of South Australia
M. Hank Haeusler, UNSW
Jeremy Ham RMIT University
Oliver Heckmann, SUTD
Christiane M. Herr
Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University
Pablo C. Herrera
Universidad Peruana de Ciencias Aplicadas
Urs Hirschberg TU Graz
Weixin Huang Tsinghua University
Yinghsiu Huang National Kaohsiung Normal University
Yasushi Ikeda Keio University
Aswin Indraprastha
Institut Teknologi Bandung
Tim Ireland Kent School of Architecture
Patrick Janssen, NUS
Michael Jefferson University of Michigan
Taysheng Jeng
National Cheng Kung University
Guohua Ji Nanjing University
Nathaniel Jones Arup
Iestyn Jowers The Open University
Sam Joyce, SUTD
Han-Jong Jun Hanyang University
Anja Jutraz University of Ljubljana
Gabriel Kaprielian Temple University
Aysegul Akcay Kavakoglu
Istanbul Kemerburgaz University
James Kerestes Ball State University
Chin Koi Khoo Deakin University
Joachim B. Kieferle Hochschule RheinMain
Sung-Ah Kim Sungkyunkwan University
Michael Carlos Barrios
Kleiss Clemson University
Christoph Klemmt
University of Applied Arts Vienna
Yoshihiro Kobayashi
Arizona State University
Tuba Kocaturk Deakin University
Volker Koch Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Odysseas Kontovourkis
University of Cyprus
Toni Kotnik Aalto University
Matthias Kulcke, Technische Universität Hamburg
Dennis Lagemann ETH Zurich
Ih-Cheng Lai Tamkang University

Ji-Hyun Lee, KAIST
Carla Leitao
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Antonio Leitao Technical University of Lisbon
Surapong Lertsithichai Mahidol University
Biao Li Southeast University
Andrew Li Kyoto Institute of Technology
Chieh-Jen Lin
Tainan University of Technology
Yuezhong Liu, NUS
Tian Tian Sky Lo
Harbin Institute of Technology
Paul Loh University of Melbourne
Thorsten Lomker Zayed University Dubai
Russell Loveridge ETH Zurich
Elisa Lublasser RWTH Aachen University
Sandra Manninger University of Michigan
Adam Marcus California College of the Arts
Bob Martens Technical University of Vienna
Michio Matsubayashi
National Inst. of Technology, Kushiro College
Iain Maxwell University of Technology Sydney
Benachir Medjdoub
Nottingham Trent University
Annalisa Meyboom Uni. of British Columbia
Tane Moleta Victoria University of Wellington
Sina Mostafavi TU Delft
Volker Mueller Bentley Systems
Hugo Mulder IT University of Copenhagen
Michael Mullins Aalborg University
Rizal Muslimin University of Sydney
Walaiporn Nakapan Rangsit University
David Newton University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Tsz Yan Ng University of Michigan
Konstantinos-Alketas Oungrinis
Technical University of Crete
Mine Özkar Istanbul Technical University
Burak Pak KU Leuven
Dimitris Papanikolaou
University of North Carolina at Charlotte
Hyoung-June Park University of Hawaii
Panagiotis Parthenios
Technical University of Crete
Chengzhi Peng University of Sheffield
Frank Petzold Technical University Munich
Nick Pisca 0001D LLC
Ebrahim Poustinchi Kent State University
Marshall Prado University of Tennessee
Clemens Preisinger
University of Applied Arts Vienna
Alberto Pugnale University of Melbourne
Ahmad Rafi Multimedia University
Dagmar Reinhardt The University of Sydney
Luis Romao Technical University of Lisbon
Yasushi Sakai MIT
Marc Aurel Schnabel, VUW
Gerhard Schubert
Technical University of Munich
Mathew Schwartz
New Jersey Institute of Technology
Jane Scott The University of Leeds
Davide Simeone
Sapienza Università di Roma
Rudi Stouffs, NUS
Abel Tablada, NUS
Joshua Taron
University of Calgary
Kostas Terzidis Tongi University
Oliver Tessmann
Technische Universität Darmstadt
Ziyu Tong Nanjing University
Bianca Toth Woods Bagot
Armando Trento
Sapienza Università di Roma
Carmen Trudell
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Cetin Tuker Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University
Bige Tuncer, SUTD
Ziga Turk University of Ljubljana
Pedro de Azambuja Varela
University of Porto
Kathy Velikov University of Michigan
Joshua Vermillion
University of Nevada, Las Vegas
Maria Vogiatzaki
Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
James Walker
Royal Danish Acad. of Fine Arts Copenhagen
Tsung-Hsien Wang
Sheffield School of Architecture
Glen Wash
Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University
Renate Weissenböck
Graz University of Technology
Liss Werner Technische Universität Berlin
Claudia Westermann
Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University
Emily White OCAD University
Nicholas Williams Aurecon Melbourne
Albert Wiltsche
Graz University of Technology
Andrew John Wit Temple University
Thomas Wortmann, SUTD
Ding Wowo Nanjing University
Yen-Liang Aw Wu
National Taichung Uni of Science & Tech.
Yiqiang Xiao
South China University of Technology
Satoshi Yamada Ritsumeikan University
Christine Yogiaman SUTD
Rongrong Yu Griffith University
Philip F. Yuan Tongji University
Andrzej Zarzycki
New Jersey Institute of Technology
Yannis Zavoleas Univ.of New South Wales
Marciej Zawidzki Polish Academy of Sciences

 

Authors of Papers

See Programme or Proceedings

Dwivedi, Urvashi, Porcellini, Valentin, Hong,
Sukjoo, Chang, Zhuming and Lee, Ji-Hyun
Papanikolaou, Dimitris
Qureshi, Cyrus, Moleta, Tane Jacob and Schnabel, Marc Aurel
Schubert, Gerhard, Bratoev, Ivan, Strelchenko, Vadym and Petzold, Frank
Marschall, Max and Burry, Jane
Tomarchio, Ludovica, Hasler, Stephanie, Herthogs, Pieter, Müller, Johannes, Tunçer, Bige and He, Peijun
Cheddadi, Mohammed Aqil, Hotta, Kensuke and Ikeda, Yasushi
Luo, Lin and Liang, Jing
Lee, Jaejong, Ikeda, Yasushi and Hotta, Kensuke
Natephra, Worawan and Motamedi, Ali
Forren, James
Hirschberg, Urs
Finch, Gerard, Marriage, Guy, Pelosi, Antony and Gjerde, Morten
Vazquez, Elena, Gursoy, Benay and Duarte, Jose
Zarzycki, Andrzej
Beattie, Hamish, Brown, Daniel and Kindon, Sara
Cao, Rui, Fukuda, Tomohiro and Yabuki, Nobuyoshi
Hannouch, Adam
Houda, Maryam and Dias-da-Costa, Daniel
Lin, Xuhui and Muslimin, Rizal
Hyejin, Park, Hyeongmo, Gu, Woojun, Lee, Inhan, Kim and Seungyeon, Choo
Fitriawijaya, Adam, Hsin-Hsuan, Tsai and Taysheng, jeng
Loh, Paul, Leggett, David and Prohasky, Daniel
Yan, Liang, Fukuda, Tomohiro and Yabuki, Nobuyoshi
Ahrens, Chandler, Chamberlain, Roger, Mitchell, Scott, Barnstorff, Adam and Gelbard, Joshua
Keisen, U, Fujii, Haruyuki and Kobayashi, Yuki
Poustinchi, Ebrahim
Wang, Xiao, Tang, Peng and Shi, Xing
Lee, Jisun and Lee, Hyunsoo
Wang, Brandon, Moleta, Tane Jacob and Schnabel, Marc Aurel
Liao, Pan, Gu, Ning, Brisbin, Chris, Rofe, Matthew and Soltani, Sahar
Lo, Tian Tian, Xiao, ZuoPeng and Yu, Henry
Zhao, Bing, Kasseb, Zeynab and Yuan, Philip F.
Cheng, Chi-Li and Hou, June-Hao
Lin, Yuqiong, Yao, Jiawei, Huang, Chenyu and Yuan, Philip F.
Choi, Minkyu, Yi, Taeha, Kim, Meereh and Lee, Ji-Hyun
Dai, Rushi, Kerber, Ethan and Brell-Cokcan, Sigrid
Behmanesh, Hossein and Brown, André G.P.
Koh, Immanuel, Amorim, Pedro and Huang, Jeffrey
Scott, Sophie, Doherty, Ben, Fabbri, Alessandra, Gardner, Nicole and Haeusler, M. Hank
Leung, Emily, Butler, Andrew, Asher, Rob, Gardner, Nicole and Haeusler, M. Hank
Fingrut, Adam, Crolla, Kristof and Lau, Darwin
Herr, Christiane M. and Fischer, Thomas
Cai, Chenyi, Tang, Peng and Li, Biao
Fischer, Thomas, Herr, Christiane M. and Grau, Michael
Lu, Siliang, Wang, Shihan, Cochran Hameen, Erica, Shi, Jie and Zou, Yue
Song, Jaeyeol, Kim, Jinsung and Lee, Jin-Kook
Holzer, Dominik
Zheliazkova, Maia, Kummamuru, Bhargava Ram and Paoletti, Ingrid
del Campo, Matias, Manninger, Sandra, Sanche, Marianne and Wang, Leetee
Subramanian, Ramanathan, Tuncer, Bige and Binder, Alexander
Freitas, José and Leitão, António
Sayah, Iman and Schnabel, Marc Aurel
Yap, Sarah, Ha, Gloria and Muslimin, Rizal
Gupta, Sachin Sean, Jayashankar, Dhileep Kumar, Sanandiya, Naresh D, Fernandez, Javier G. and Tracy, Kenneth
Konieva, Kateryna, Knecht, Katja and Koenig, Reinhard
Hahm, Soomeen, Maciel, Abel, Sumitiomo, Eri and Lopez Rodriguez, Alvaro
Raspall, Felix, Banon, Carlos and Tay, Jenn Chong
Engholt, Jon and Pigram, Dave
Han, Dongchen, Zhang, Hong, Cui, Weiwen and Huang, Jie
Willemse, Elias Jakobus, Tuncer, Bige and Bouffanais, Roland
Kladeftira, Marirena, Pachi, Maria, Bernhard, Mathias, Shammas, Demetris and Dillenburger, Benjamin
Zhang, Ruocheng, Tong, Hanshuang, Huang, Weixin and Zhang, Runzhou
Hramyka, Alina, Grewal, Neil, Makki, Mohammad and Dillon, Brittney
van Ameijde, Jeroen
Camacho, Daniel, Dobbs, Tiara, Fabbri, Alessandra, Gardner, Nicole, Haeusler, M. Hank and Zavoleas, Yannis
Schumann, Kyle and Johns, Ryan Luke
Papasotiriou, Tania
Imani, Marzieh, Sayah, Iman, Vale, Brenda and Donn, Michael
Chen, Zhewen, Zhang, Liming and Yuan, Philip F.
Lange, Christian and Holohan, Donn
Wang, Xiang, Guo, Zhe, Zhang, Xiao, Jin, Jinxi and Yuan, Philip F.
Aghaei Meibodi, Mania, Giesecke, Rena and Dillenburger, Benjamin
Gaudilliere, Nadja
Zhou, Yifan, Zhang, Liming, Wang, Xiang, Chen, Zhewen and Yuan, Philip F.
Jin, Jinxi, Han, Li, Chai, Hua, Zhang, Xiao and Yuan, Philip F.
Yang, Lijing, Cheng, Bingyu, Deng, Nachuan, Zhou, Zhi and Huang, Weixin
Zhang, Xiao, Gao, Weizhe, Xia, Ye, Wang, Xiang, Luo, Youyuan, Su, Junbang, Jin, Jinxi and Yuan, Philip F.
Mun, Kristine, Clemenson, Dane and Bogosian, Biayn

Janssen, Patrick, Pung, Derek and Chen, Kian Wee
Alva, Pradeep, Janssen, Patrick and Stouffs, Rudi
Wang, Likai, Janssen, Patrick and Ji, Guohua
Wang G, Likai, Janssen, Patrick and Ji, Guohua
Nandavar, Anirudh, Petzold, Frank, Schubert, Gerhard and Youssef, Elie
Tauscher, Helga and Stouffs, Rudi
Matsubayashi, Michio
Zheng, Hao, Darweesh, Barrak, Lee, Heewon and Yang, Li
Hofmeyer, Hèrm, Claessens, Dennis, Boonstra, Sjonnie and de Vries, Bauke
White, Michael, Haeusler, M. Hank and Zavoleas, Yannis
Bai, Nan and Wang, Lu
Rogers, Jessie, Schnabel, Marc Aurel and Moleta, Tane Jacob
Green, Stephen, King, Geoff, Fabbri, Alessandra, Gardner, Nicole, Haeusler, M. Hank and Zavoleas, Yannis
Sheldon, Aron, Dobbs, Tiara, Fabbri, Alessandra, Gardner, Nicole, Haeusler, M. Hank, Ramos, Cristina and Zavoleas, Yannis
Ilha Pereira, Bianca
Shahsavari, Fatemeh, Koosha, Rasool and Yan, Wei
Xu, Jianan and Li, Biao
Silva, Lilian, Silva, Neander and Lacroix, Igor
Johan, Ryan, Chernyavsky, Michael, Fabbri, Alessandra, Gardner, Nicole, Haeusler, M. Hank and Zavoleas, Yannis
Dritsas, Stylianos, Vijay, Yadunund, Teo, Ryan, Halim, Samuel, Sanandiya, Naresh and Fernandez, Javier G.
McMeel, Dermott
Kim, Jinsung, Song, Jaeyeol and Lee, Jin-Kook
Deniz Kiraz, Leyla and Kocaturk, Tuba
Ng, Jennifer Mei Yee, Khean, Nariddh, Madden, David, Fabbri, Alessandra, Gardner, Nicole, Haeusler, M. Hank and Zavoleas, Yannis
Nam, Hyunjae
Wang, Sihan, Xuereb Conti, Zack and Raspall, Felix
Zhu, Yuehan, Fukuda, Tomohiro and Yabuki, Nobuyoshi
Li, Yunqin, Zhang, Jiaxin and Yu, Chuanfei
Dounas, Theodoros and Lombardi, Davide
Nguyen, Duong, Moleta, Tane Jacob and Schnabel, Marc Aurel
Kato, Yuri and Matsukawa, Shohei
Silva, Daniela
Luo, Chuanwen, Jin, Mingyu and Yin, Lu
Wu, Yi-Sin and Chang, Teng-Wen
Sammer, Maria, Leitão, António and Caetano, Inês
G. Belém, Catarina and Leitão, António
Ng, Jonathan Ming-En, Ho, Samuel Yu De, Ng, Truman Wei Cheng, Soh, Jia Ying and Dritsas, Stylianos
Sandstrom, Alice and Park, Hyoung-June
Wang, Sining and Crolla, Kristof
Macken, Marian, Mulla, Sarosh and Paterson, Aaron
Huangfu, Wenzhi and Chung, Wang Leung Thomas
Tan, Ying Yi and Lee, Tat Lin
Chan, Zion and Crolla, Kristof
Leitão, António, Castelo-Branco, Renata and Santos, Guilherme
Brandao, Filipe JS and Paio, Alexandra
Bekele, Mafkereseb Kassahun and Champion, Erik
Qian, Kaijie
Teo, Elizabeth, Pang, Yun Jie, Xie, Yu, Ratchakitprakarn, Pheeraphat, Low, Rebekah and Dritsas, Stylianos
Wang, Will and Steenblik, Ralph Spencer
Yang, Chunxia, Gu, Zhuoxing and Yao, Ziying
Calixto, Victor, Gu, Ning and Celani, Gabriela
Globa, Anastasia, Wang, Rui and Beza, Beau B.
Cha, Shao-Yu and Jeng, Tay-Sheng
Ladron de Guevara, Manuel, Borunda, Luis, Ficca, Jeremy, Byrne, Daragh and Krishnamurti, Ramesh
Han, Yunsong, Pan, Yongjie, Zhao, Tianyu, Wang, Chunxing and Sun, Cheng
Khoo, Chin Koi and Wee, H. Koon
Liu, Jie, Xu, Weiguo, Chang, Jiahui, Ma, Hongtao and Xu, Qingqing
Bamborough, Chris
Dorta, Tomás, Safin, Stéphane, Boudhraâ, Sana and Beaudry Marchand, Emmanuel
Cristie, Verina and Joyce, Sam Condrad
Davidová, Marie
Jiaxin, Zhang, Yunqin, Li, Haiqing, Li and Xueqiang, Wang
Tung, Hong-Cing and Hsu, Pei-Hsien
Lertsithichai, Surapong
Soltani, Sahar, Gu, Ning, Ochoa Paniagua, Jorge, Sivam, Alpana and McGinley, Tim
Indraprastha, Aswin and Dwi Pranata Putra, Bima
Liu, Quan, Li, Xintian, Mao, Ming, Gu, Mengjie and Ye, Qingfeng
Kado, Keita and Hirasawa, Gakuhito
Xu, Weiguo, Luo, Dan and Gao, Yuan
Hack, Norman, Lindemann, Hendrik and Kloft, Harald
Rosenberg, Daniel and Tsamis, Alexandros
Holth, James, Meekings, Scott, Schnabel, Marc Aurel and Moleta, Tane Jacob
Dobbs, Tiara
Ma, Chenlong, Zhu, Shuyan and Xiang, Ke
Karoji, Gen, Hotta, Kensuke, Hotta, Akito and Ikeda, Yasushi
Rahaman, Hafizur and Champion, Erik
Nguyen, Binh Vinh Duc, Peng, Chengzhi and Wang, Tsung-Hsien
Martinho, Helena, Belém, Catarina, Leitão, António, Loonen, Roel and Gomes, M. Glória
Lai, Po Yan, Kim, Meereh, Choi, Minkyu, Lee, Chae-Seok, Porcellini, Valentin, Yi, Taeha and Lee, Ji-Hyun
Boychenko, Kristina
Zhao, Yao, Zhu, Weiran and Yuan, Philip F.
Pokhrel, M. K., Anderson, T. N. and Lie, T. T.

 
 

Young CAADRIA Award Committee

Christiane M Herr, XJTLU (Chair, CAADRIA President)
Andre Brown (Sasada Awardee), VUW
Matthias Hank Haeusler (PSC Chair)

Contact: caadria@vuw.ac.nz

 

CAADRIA Award & Prize Committee

Rudi Stouffs, NUS (Chair)
Christiane M Herr, XJTLU
Best Paper Award Committee: Stylianos Dritsas, SUTD, Rudi Stouffs, NUS, Jin-Kook Lee, Yonsei Uni
Best Presentation Award Committee: Sky Tian Tian Lo, Hafizur Rahaman, Tim Andersen, Xiang Wang, Davide Lombardi, Rudi Stouffs
Contact: caadria@vuw.ac.nz

 

Andre Brown, VUW | 4C
Matias Del Campo, Uni of Michigan | 5A
Teng-wen Chang, NYUST | 7A
Kristof Crolla, CUHK | 1A
Tom Fischer, XJTLU | 7D
Tomohiro Fukuda, Osaka University | 3C
Anastasia Globa, USYD | 5D
Ning Gu, USA | 2C
M. Hank Haeusler, UNSW | 2D
Christiane M Herr, XJTLU | 7C
Urs Hirschberg, TU Graz | 5C
Herm Hofmeyer, TU Eindhoven | 1D
Weixin Huang, Tsinghua | 1C
Yasushi Ikeda, Keio University | 2B
Taysheng Jeng, Nat. Cheng Kung Uni | 4D

8C | Patrick Janssen, NUS
5B
| Justyna Karakiewicz, MSD
1B | Tom Kvan, Mel School of Design
8D
| Surapong Lertsithichai, Harvard GSD
8B | Sky Lo Tian Tian, Harbin Inst of Techn
4A | Paul Loh, Melbourne School of Design
2A | Bob Martens, Tech. Universitat Wien
6B | Dermott Mc Meel, Auckand University
RT1, 7B | Tane Moleta, VUW
4B | Walaiporn Nakapan, Rangsit University
8A | Mizuho Nishioka , VUW
3B | Hyoung-June Park, Uni of Hawaii
6C | Rudi Stouffs, NUS
RT2 | Nick Williams, Aurecon

 

Dermott McMeel, Uni of Auckland | WS1
Alex Sims
, University of Auckland | WS1
Chris Speed, Edinburgh University| WS1
LO Tian Tian, Harbin Inst of Tech| WS2
XIAO Zuopeng, Harbin Inst of Tech| WS2
Anastasia Globa, Uni of Sydney | WS3
Rui Wang, Deakin University | WS3
Tuba Kocaturk, Deakin University | WS3
Nariddh Khean, UNSW | WS4
Alessandra Fabbri, UNSW | WS4
M. Hank Haeusler, UNSW | WS4

WS5 | Walaiporn Nakapan, Rangsit Uni
WS5 | Paulina Neisch, City University of HK
WS6 | Rob Asher, Giraffe Technology
WS6| Emily Leung, Cox Architects
WS7 | Tomás Dorta, University of Montreal
WS7| Stéphane Safin, Télécom ParisTech
WS8 | Yasushi Ikeda, Keio University.
WS8 | Nick van den Berg, Fologram
WS8 | Kensuke Hotta, Keio University
WS9 | Verina Cristie, SUTD

 

Blake Johnston, VUW
Anne Niemetz, VUW
Mizuho Nishioka, VUW
Jessie Rogers, VUW

Jayn Verkerk, VUW
Nico Vernio
, DARA
Tom White, VUW

 
 

Student Support Team

Hossein Behmanes, Shuva Chowdhury, Zach Cooper, Mitra Homolja
Sheldon Liu, Ellie Tuckey, Luke Ransfield, Iman Sayah, Amber Venter

Ngai Tauira

Māori Students’ Association

 

President: Christiane M Herr, XJTLU
Secretary: Walaiporn Nakapan, Rangsit Uni
Treasurer: Wei Xin Huang, Tsinghua University
Membership Officer: Lo Tian Tian, Harbin Inst of Tech

Web Master: Kyung Hoon Hyun, Hanyang Uni
Publication Officer: Jin Kook Lee, Yonsei Uni
Chief Admin Officer: M A Schnabel, VUW
Award/Scholarship Chair: Rudi Stouffs, NUS

 
 

Caterers

Me Go’s
Nam Restaurant
Blue Carrots
Chalet Caterers

Food Envy
Dumpling Company
Casa Nostra

 

Printers

aplusmedia
Fuji Xerox, VUW
Brazen clothing
VUW Central Mark&Coms

 

Web & Design

Serdar Aydin, Mardin Artuklu University (Design & Layout)
Brandon Wang, Aurecon (Design Content)
Marc Aurel Schnabel (Maintenance)

Faculty of Architecture & Design, Victoria University of Wellington
139 Vivian Street, Te Aro, Wellington 6011, New Zealand
Contact: caadria@vuw.ac.nz